1. The required database for information disclosure?
The Hokimyat of Qibray district is regional State administrative body.
The Hokimyat runs according to the Constitution of The republic of Uzbekistan and The Law of The Republic of Uzbekistan “Regional State administrative body”
According to these legislation papers it manages development of social, socio-cultural, economical plans and approve regional budget plan. In addition it is a managerial body for belonging company and organisations. It also responsible for keeping district and public in peace and also ensuring human rights in the district
The Hokimyat consists of offices and departments. Their structure and scheme are approved by Supreme Assembly’s decree.
The Hokimyat of Qibray district as an actuator, structure and the number of employees are set and approved by Hokim (The Governor) which is based on approval by district assembly of public deputies.
The Hokim (The Governor), the person in higher level, is responsible for the management of the region as an actuator and at the same time as a representative.
The Hokim submits report to the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan and Regional assembly of public deputies. He is offered or assigned by the President, and approved by Regional assembly of public deputies